Go: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Basics) |
(→Basics) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang loops]] | | [[golang loops]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[golang errors]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:50, 23 May 2022
Google's programming language.
Documentation
official docs https://go.dev/doc/ standard library https://pkg.go.dev/std language spec https://go.dev/ref/spec package repo https://pkg.go.dev/ cli tools https://go.dev/doc/cmd
Tutorials
golang specification (best) https://go.dev/ref/spec effective go https://go.dev/doc/effective_go
Intro/Reference
golang install golang projects golang packaging golang toolchains golang anatomy golang environments golang testing golang conventions
Libraries
golang libraries
Basics
golang comments golang variables golang datatypes golang modules golang packages golang functions golang conditionals golang loops golang errors
References
- refactoring tool https://pkg.go.dev/rsc.io/rf