Go: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang testing]] | | [[golang testing]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[golang conventions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:03, 23 May 2022
Google's programming language.
Documentation
official docs https://go.dev/doc/ standard library https://pkg.go.dev/std language spec https://go.dev/ref/spec package repo https://pkg.go.dev/ cli tools https://go.dev/doc/cmd
Intro/Reference
golang install golang projects golang packaging golang toolchains golang anatomy golang environments golang testing golang conventions
Libraries
golang libraries
Basics
golang comments golang variables golang datatypes golang modules golang packages golang functions