Go: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang anatomy]] | | [[golang anatomy]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[golang environments]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:34, 23 May 2022
Google's programming language.
Documentation
official docs https://go.dev/doc/ standard library https://pkg.go.dev/std language spec https://go.dev/ref/spec package repo https://pkg.go.dev/ cli tools https://go.dev/doc/cmd
Intro/Reference
golang install golang projects golang packaging golang toolchains golang anatomy golang environments
Libraries
golang libraries
Basics
golang comments golang variables golang datatypes golang modules golang packages golang functions