Go: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| language spec || https://go.dev/ref/spec | | language spec || https://go.dev/ref/spec | ||
|- | |||
| package repo || https://pkg.go.dev/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| cli tools || https://go.dev/doc/cmd | | cli tools || https://go.dev/doc/cmd |
Revision as of 11:21, 23 May 2022
Google's programming language.
Documentation
official docs https://go.dev/doc/ standard library https://pkg.go.dev/std language spec https://go.dev/ref/spec package repo https://pkg.go.dev/ cli tools https://go.dev/doc/cmd
Intro/Reference
golang install golang projects golang anatomy
Libraries
golang libraries