Firefox addon tridactyl: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>set</code> config options || moz-extension://28ab70d8-5311-4552-896c-b1cb2929cc36/static/docs/classes/_src_lib_config_.default_config.html | | <code>set</code> config options || moz-extension://28ab70d8-5311-4552-896c-b1cb2929cc36/static/docs/classes/_src_lib_config_.default_config.html | ||
|- | |||
| github || https://github.com/tridactyl/tridactyl | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:30, 13 April 2024
Tridactyl is a successor to vimperator/pentadactyl and enables vim keybindings within firefox (in new API).
Documentation
set
config optionsmoz-extension://28ab70d8-5311-4552-896c-b1cb2929cc36/static/docs/classes/_src_lib_config_.default_config.html github https://github.com/tridactyl/tridactyl
Locations
vimperator to tridactyl config intro https://nullprogram.com/blog/2018/09/20/
Setup
:installnative " installs 'native messaging' which enables reading .tridactylrc file " a command will be copied to clipboard, paste within a terminal to install
Keybindings
<C-i> " edit textedit in $EDITOR (default)
SearchEngines
set searchurls.wn http://lavos.ddns.net:8611/index.php?search=%s " o, wn <searchword> searches wikinotes