Css: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
(→Syntax) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[css cookbook]] | | [[css cookbook]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[css CSSDOM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- syntax --> | </blockquote><!-- syntax --> |
Revision as of 18:57, 31 August 2021
cascading stylesheets.
Documentation
homepage https://www.w3.org/Style/CSS/ MDN css https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Web/CSS
Tutorials
web.dev learn css https://web.dev/learn/css/
Example
/* selector { property: value; ... } */ body { background-color: lightblue; } h1 { color: white; text-align: center; } p { font-family: verdana; font-size: 20px; }
Syntax
css sources css selectors css units css cookbook css CSSDOM