Coc.nvim language servers: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| python | !colspan=2| python | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | unmaintained || [[coc-python]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| active || [[coc-pyright]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=2| sh, bash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| graphql || active || [[coc-graphql]] | | active || [[coc-sh]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2| ruby | |||
|- | |||
| active, ruby/rails || [[coc-solargraph]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2| graphql | |||
|- | |||
| active || [[coc-graphql]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:21, 28 December 2021
Language Servers
Extensions
Language Servers may have a wrapper built for COC. These are called extensions.
You may install them dynamically with
:CocInstall coc-python
and sometimes automatically likePlug 'neoclide/coc-tsserver', {'do': 'yarn install --frozen-lockfile'}
.
python unmaintained coc-python active coc-pyright sh, bash active coc-sh ruby active, ruby/rails coc-solargraph graphql active coc-graphql Custom
Some programs may be able to function as an LSP, and can be registered to do so.
see https://github.com/neoclide/coc.nvim/wiki/Language-servers#register-custom-language-servers{ "languageserver": { "sorbet": { "command": "srb", "args": ["tc", "--lsp"], "filetypes": ["ruby"] } } }