Batch: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
(→Syntax) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[batch variables]] | | [[batch variables]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[batch arguments]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[batch datatypes]] | | [[batch datatypes]] |
Latest revision as of 19:20, 27 August 2023
Batch is the native console/scripting language of windows cmd.exe
.
It is horrible.
Documentation
SS64 index of commands https://ss64.com/nt/