Bash: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
(→Basics) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[bash error handling]] | | [[bash error handling]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[bash unix signals]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[bash matching]] | | [[bash matching]] |
Revision as of 12:01, 17 July 2021
The bourne again shell (BASH) is the most common linux shell.
Basics
Other
bash tricks Programs: coreutils Programs: shell libraries