Ntfy: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| official docs || https://docs.ntfy.sh/ | | official docs || https://docs.ntfy.sh/ | ||
|- | |||
| integrations || https://docs.ntfy.sh/integrations/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| github || https://github.com/binwiederhier/ntfy | | github || https://github.com/binwiederhier/ntfy |
Revision as of 23:41, 15 May 2024
A self hosted pub/sub server wtih a complementary FOSS app that will issue push notifications.
Documentation
home https://ntfy.sh/ official docs https://docs.ntfy.sh/ integrations https://docs.ntfy.sh/integrations/ github https://github.com/binwiederhier/ntfy ios app https://github.com/binwiederhier/ntfy-ios android app https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=io.heckel.ntfy
Install
pkg install ntfy # FreeBSD
Usage
curl \ -d "Backup successful 😀" \ ntfy.sh/mytopic