Steam vr: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
(→Notes) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[steam vr install]] | | [[steam vr install]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[steam vr usage]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[steam vr development]] | | [[steam vr development]] |
Latest revision as of 18:06, 17 October 2021
SteamVR is steam s VR home environment and launcher.
Documentation
official docs (linux) https://github.com/ValveSoftware/SteamVR-for-Linux/blob/master/README.md
Locations
~/.local/share/Steam/logs/*
logs (notably vrcompositor)
Notes
steam vr install steam vr usage steam vr development steam vr performance steam vr configuration steam vr mods steam vr troubleshooting
Headsets
valve index