Typescript: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Syntax) |
(→Syntax) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[typescript install]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[typescript datatypes]] | | [[typescript datatypes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[typescript | | [[typescript modules]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[typescript objects]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[typescript interfaces]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[typescript classes]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[typescript functions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:08, 17 December 2022
A superset of javascript that compiles to javascript, and includes compile-time type-checking.
it's runtime behaviour remains untyped.
The strictness of type-checks is configurable.
Documentation
official docs https://www.typescriptlang.org/docs/ homepage https://www.typescriptlang.org/
Intro/Reference
typescript install
Libraries
typescript libraries
Syntax
typescript variables typescript datatypes typescript modules typescript objects typescript interfaces typescript classes typescript functions
Tools
typescript compilers