Typescript: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Syntax) |
(→Syntax) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[typescript datatypes]] | | [[typescript datatypes]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[typescript functions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[typescript interface]] | | [[typescript interface]] |
Revision as of 03:08, 11 December 2022
A superset of javascript that compiles to javascript, and includes compile-time type-checking.
it's runtime behaviour remains untyped.
The strictness of type-checks is configurable.
Documentation
official docs https://www.typescriptlang.org/docs/ homepage https://www.typescriptlang.org/
Intro/Reference
Libraries
typescript libraries
Syntax
typescript variables typescript datatypes typescript functions typescript interface
Tools
typescript compilers