Rust tutorials: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rust-users: unix user/groups || https://github.com/ogham/rust-users | | rust-users: unix user/groups || https://github.com/ogham/rust-users | ||
|- | |||
| atty: simple, targets multiple platforms via native apis || https://github.com/softprops/atty | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Sample Projects --> | </blockquote><!-- Sample Projects --> |
Latest revision as of 08:19, 9 February 2023
Tutorials
rust by example https://doc.rust-lang.org/rust-by-example/index.html what you can't do in rust + workarounds https://blog.logrocket.com/what-you-cant-do-in-rust-and-what-to-do-instead/ learning modern rust https://github.com/joaocarvalhoopen/How_to_learn_modern_Rust
Sample Projects
rust-users: unix user/groups https://github.com/ogham/rust-users atty: simple, targets multiple platforms via native apis https://github.com/softprops/atty