Ruby: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ruby iterators]] | | [[ruby iterators]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[ruby refinements]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- intermediate --> | </blockquote><!-- intermediate --> |
Revision as of 01:46, 19 November 2021
Ruby is a scripting language similar to python.
Documentation
API docs https://docs.ruby-lang.org/en/ official docs https://www.ruby-lang.org/en/documentation/ ruby gems https://rubygems.org/ tutorial http://ruby-doc.com/docs/ProgrammingRuby/ ruby c api tutorial https://silverhammermba.github.io/emberb/c/
Locations
/usr/lib/ruby/2.7.0
(archlinux)/opt/rubies/2.6.5
(macos)ruby source
Intro/Reference
ruby anatomy ruby versions ruby interpreters ruby extensions ruby conventions ruby environments
Libraries
index ruby libraries major modules ruby rails
Basics
Intermediate
ruby linters ruby documentation ruby testing ruby debuggers ruby profilers ruby iterators ruby refinements