Programs: media conversion: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Text) |
(→Text) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wkhtmltopdf]] || convert html to pdf | | [[wkhtmltopdf]] || convert html to pdf | ||
|- | |||
| [[pdf2htmlex]] || convert pdf to html | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Text --> | </blockquote><!-- Text --> |
Latest revision as of 22:51, 26 March 2022
Video
ffmpeg
Images
imagemagick
Text
ghostscript postscript/pdf manipulation pandoc text format converter wkhtmltopdf convert html to pdf pdf2htmlex convert pdf to html