Nodejs: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Intro) |
(→Basics) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[nodejs os]] | | [[nodejs os]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[nodejs streams]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[nodejs testing]] | | [[nodejs testing]] |
Revision as of 02:26, 6 August 2021
A commandline runtime environment for javascript.
Documentation
homepage https://nodejs.org/en/ api docs https://nodejs.org/api/ quickstart https://nodejs.dev/learn
Tools
npm nodejs package manager npx run npm installed bins
Usage
node script.js # run script node # interpreter
Intro
nodejs commandline
Libraries
nodejs libraries
Basics
nodejs version nodejs modules nodejs subprocesses nodejs async nodejs events nodejs http nodejs filesystem nodejs os nodejs streams nodejs testing
NodeJS Features
nodejs buffers