Nodejs: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Basics) |
(→Basics) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[nodejs os]] | | [[nodejs os]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[nodejs testing]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:10, 31 July 2021
A commandline runtime environment for javascript.
Documentation
homepage https://nodejs.org/en/ api docs https://nodejs.org/api/ quickstart https://nodejs.dev/learn
Tools
npm nodejs package manager npx run npm installed bins
Usage
node script.js # run script node # interpreter
Intro
nodejs commandline
Basics
nodejs version nodejs modules nodejs subprocesses nodejs async nodejs events nodejs http nodejs filesystem nodejs os nodejs testing
NodeJS Features
nodejs buffers