MySQL: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Notes) |
(→Notes) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[mysql syntax]] | | [[mysql syntax]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[mysql indexes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[mysql optimization]] | | [[mysql optimization]] |
Revision as of 20:07, 4 September 2022
A very popular relational database.
Documentation
official docs https://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/8.0/en/
Tutorials
mysqltutorial http://www.mysqltutorial.org/basic-mysql-tutorial.aspx
Usage
mysql -u USER -h host.domain.com -P 3306 --password=PASS
Administration
mysql install mysql client mysql configuration mysql backup
Notes
mysql syntax mysql indexes mysql optimization