MySQL: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Notes) |
(→Notes) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[mysql optimization]] | | [[mysql optimization]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[mysql partitioning]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[mysql replication]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Notes --> | </blockquote><!-- Notes --> |
Revision as of 00:41, 8 September 2022
A very popular SQL relational database.
Documentation
official docs https://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/8.0/en/
Tutorials
mysqltutorial http://www.mysqltutorial.org/basic-mysql-tutorial.aspx
Usage
mysql -u USER -h host.domain.com -P 3306 --password=PASS
Administration
mysql install mysql client mysql configuration mysql backup
Notes
mysql syntax mysql engines mysql caches mysql indexes mysql benchmarking mysql optimization mysql partitioning mysql replication