Keepass: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
(→GUI) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[keepassxc]] || fully cross platform OSS keepass implementation | | [[keepassxc]] || fully cross platform OSS keepass implementation | ||
|- | |||
| [[rofi-keepassxc]] || dmenu-like completion of keepassxc entries | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:09, 18 January 2024
Keepass is a password database.
Implementations
The keepass database can be read/written to from various programs.
GUI
These are mostly the same, and fairly self explanatory.
keepass official keepass, for windows/macos keepassX keepass, rewritten for Xorg keepassxc fully cross platform OSS keepass implementation rofi-keepassxc dmenu-like completion of keepassxc entries CLI
keepassxc-cli keepassxc cli kpcli perl interface to keepass Web
keeweb web interface to keepass db