Javascript react: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Basics) |
(→Basics) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[react components]] | | [[react components]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[react forms]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[react DOM events]] | | [[react DOM events]] |
Revision as of 21:36, 10 December 2022
A user interface framework written in javascript.
It is used both for websites, and for mobile applications.
It is also referred to as react.js
Documentation
api docs/overview https://reactjs.org/docs/react-api.html homepage https://reactjs.org/ codepen (interactive editor) https://codepen.io/pen
Basics
react projects react anatomy react components react forms react DOM events