Go: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Tools) |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang conventions]] | | [[golang conventions]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[golang patterns]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang compilers]] | | [[golang compilers]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[golang documentation]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang environments]] | | [[golang environments]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang operating system]] | | [[golang operating system]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[golang functional]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang concurrency]] | | [[golang concurrency]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[golang synchronization]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang encoding]] | | [[golang encoding]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang testing]] | | [[golang testing]] |
Latest revision as of 14:17, 7 February 2023
A statically linked, strongly typed, compiled language with garbage collection.
Simple support for cross compilation, and package distribution.
Documentation
standard library https://pkg.go.dev/std official docs https://go.dev/doc/ language spec https://go.dev/ref/spec package repo https://pkg.go.dev/ src https://go.dev/src/ cli tools https://go.dev/doc/cmd
Intro/Reference
golang tutorials golang anatomy golang install golang documentation golang packaging golang module path golang environments golang conventions golang patterns
Tools
golang compilers golang documentation golang environments golang debuggers golang lsps golang checkers
Libraries
golang libraries
Syntax
Features
golang input/output golang logging golang filesystem golang processes golang operating system golang functional golang concurrency golang synchronization golang encoding golang testing