Dnsmasq: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
(→Notes) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[dnsmasq examples]] | | [[dnsmasq examples]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[dnsmasq troubleshooting]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Notes --> | </blockquote><!-- Notes --> |
Latest revision as of 20:54, 11 October 2021
A tiny DNS, TFTP, PXE and DHCP server built with embedded systems in mind.
Documentation
Tutorials
dnsmasq in FreeBSD jail https://vlads.me/post/setting-up-dns-adblocker-freebsd-jail/
Notes
dnsmasq install dnsmasq configuration dnsmasq examples dnsmasq troubleshooting